Verplicht NIE document voor je stage in Spanje

NIE verklaring voor je stage in Spanje of op één van de eilanden.

LET OP: Indien je stage langer duurt dan 3 maanden dan dien je op lokaal niveau, in de stad van je stagebedrijf, de NIE verklaring aan te vragen. Het Spaanse Consulaat kan je niet meer assisteren indien je langer dan 3 maanden gaat stagelopen.Dit administratief document heb je nodig als je in Spanje of op één van de eilanden stage gaat lopen. Het is een soort bewijs dat je “bestaat” en er bijvoorbeeld ook een bankrekening mee kan openen. Dit nummer wordt tevens gebruikt voor de administratieve handelingen binnen je stagebedrijf.Het is te regelen via de ambassade of het Consulaat in Amsterdam. Mocht je te weinig tijd hebben, regel het dan terplaatse bij een politiebureau.Adresgegevens Spaans consulaat Amsterdam:Spaans consulaat
www.mae.es/consulados/amsterdam/es
Frederiksplein 34 
1017 XN Amsterdam
Tel: 020 -620 38 11 / Fax: 020 – 638 08 36
E-mail: cog.amsterdam@mae.es
Openingstijden: dagelijks van 9.00-14.00 uurSpaanse ambassade Den Haag:Spaanse ambassade
www.mae.es/embajadas/lahaya/es/
Lange Voorhout 50
2514 EG Den Haag
Tel: 070 302 49 99 / Fax: 070 361 79 59
E-mail: ambassade.spanje@worldonline.nl
Foreigners’ Identity Number (N.I.E.)Foreigners having an economic, professional or social connection with Spain may apply personally for an N.I.E.1/1/2013Article 206 of the Regulations of Organic Law 4/2000, on the rights and freedoms of foreigners in Spain and their social integration, approved by Royal Decree 557/2011, of 20 April, sets forth that foreigners having a relation with Spain for economic, professional or social interests shall be provided with a personal, unique and exclusive sequential number, for identification purposes.    Consequently, foreigners having a relation with Spain for economic, professional or social interests may personally apply for an N.I.E. at the Directorate-General of the Police, either directly or through Spain’s Consular Posts abroad. 

Applications must be submitted at the Consular Post of the district in which the foreigner resides, either personally or through a duly accredited representative, and the application must be accompanied by a copy of the biographical page of the passport containing the holder’s information (EU citizens can provide a copy of their identity card), and by proof of the economic, professional or social interests justifying the application.

Sterrenstages MBO en HBO stage Vacatures